Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio

  • 120 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The 120 m² Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio Rome apartment is located in Rome, merely a 7-minute walk from Brancaccio Theatre, and pampers guests with a Jacuzzi. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hair dryer and bath sheets in this apartment. Moreover, there is a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower as well.

Guests staying at Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment have access to a fully-equipped kitchen.

The apartment boasts a prime location, within a few blocks of the oval Colosseum Amphitheatre. This 2-bedroom apartment is only 1 km from Termini Laziali city rail and 2.4 km from Navona Square. Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment is also 450 metres from the Domus Aurea and within 20 minutes' walk of the ancient Roman Circus Maximus. The property is within 100 metres of Labicana bus stop and in proximity to Manzoni underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio Rome
Appartamento Vista Colosseo
Mobile-only price

Appartamento Vista Colosseo

9.4
Superb 11 reviews
0 m from property
Colosseo View Apartment
Mobile-only price

Colosseo View Apartment

7.6
Good 18 reviews
32 m from property
USD 130 USD 117
per night
Laterano 190 Apt At Colosseo
Mobile-only price

Laterano 190 Apt At Colosseo

9.6
Exceptional 21 reviews
199 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    15 km

    Train stations

    Roma Termini Train Station
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Jacuzzi

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 10:00
    Licence number058091-LOC-10180,IT058091C2JNSTRT9U
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment placed?
      This spacious Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment is placed right in the centre of Rome, within a walking distance to the Roman Catholic minor Basilica of San Clemente.
    • What famous attractions are close to Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment?
      Popular spots near Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment include Roman Forum, Palatine Hill, the ancient Santi Quattro Coronati Basilica, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment is €521.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Trattoria Pizzeria Luzzi offering European cuisine located fairly close to this spacious Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment or opt for LaborArt Catering e Pasticceria where they can savor Italian dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Is internet available in Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment?
      Unfortunately, Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will find a fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this spacious Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment?
      This spacious Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio apartment has total area of 120 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    15 km

    Train stations

    Roma Termini Train Station
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close